2155 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2155 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 08/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00015897
Owner
HESS, EMMANUEL J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,200
PID
15897
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,000$40,200$42,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHESS, EMMANUEL J
Co-Owner
Address2155 E MAIN ST

VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2711-2858
Sale Date09/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HESS, EMILY P; HESS, EMMANUEL J$85,000 2711-285809/28/2020
JOHNSON, ISABELLE L; JOHNSON, TREAZURE R$1 2226-142509/21/2006
PEIFFER, ISABELLA RISSINGER; RISSINGER, ISABELLA$0 0663-018403/10/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1404 - Hubley - Mead
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood228.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
hogbar3 Hogbarn (Hog Barn)WWood78.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,345$10,250$27,595
2024$17,345$10,250$27,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps