2280 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2280 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 10/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00015918
Owner
STERMAN MASSER INC
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$428,800
PID
15918
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,100$57,700$428,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERMAN MASSER INC
Co-Owner2 FEARNOT RD
AddressPO BOX 210
SACRAMENTO, PA 17983
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2391-2796
Sale Date12/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STERMAN MASSER INC$275,000 2391-279612/29/2010
HOFFMAN, BRENDA L; HOFFMAN, TERRY J$1 0268-033203/12/1998
KOPPENHAVER, RUSSELL & MARY$0 0908-022109/30/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 4,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 4,140 4,140
SUPExterior Support Area 400 400
   4,540 4,540
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood1403 - Hubley - Sacr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage311
Depth224

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,020$7,000$67,020
2024$60,020$7,000$67,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps