44 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
44 WATER STREET
Tax Map
02/ 15/ 0120/ 000/
Control#
00001592
Owner
SMITH, CADEN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,100
PID
1592
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,500$11,600$117,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, CADEN P
Co-Owner
Address44 WATER ST
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2882-2014
Sale Date11/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, CADEN P$25,000 2882-201411/07/2024
BERNITSKY, DAVID; BERNITSKY, JEANETTA$0 1332-060407/22/1983
BERNITSKY, D J$0 1308-023608/13/1981
MAJCHER, E & S$0 0802-002909/30/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate02 - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 644 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 405 0
   2,337 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0202 - Blythe - Cumb
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage30
Depth176

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,965$3,000$13,965
2024$10,965$3,000$13,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps