2276 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2276 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 10/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00015920
Owner
STERMAN MASSER,INC.,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,200
PID
15920
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,700$27,500$144,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERMAN MASSER,INC.,
Co-Owner2 FEARNOT RD
AddressPO BOX 210
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$187,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2780-0473
Sale Date06/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STERMAN MASSER,INC.,$187,000 2780-047306/07/2022
SAUGEN, OLAF R$1 2408-071506/30/2011
MARIS, ROBERT W; SAUGEN, OLAF R$1 0849-030403/22/2000
MARIS ROBERT W$35,000 1494-056802/27/1993
ZIBALSKI A J & C J$0 1434-014709/14/1989
WOLFGANG H C & N J$0 1277-074408/08/1979
GILBERT R J$0 1155-042205/12/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,740 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   3,720 1,740

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1403 - Hubley - Sacr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage79
Depth107

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,575$3,000$18,575
2024$15,575$3,000$18,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps