2246 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2246 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 10/ 0013/ 002/
Control#
00015935
Owner
MASSER FARMS REALTY LTD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,600
PID
15935
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,800$31,800$160,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSER FARMS REALTY LTD
Co-Owner
Address2 FEARNOT RD
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2931-2793
Sale Date11/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASSER FARMS REALTY LTD$325,000 2931-279311/14/2025
SHADE, MARLIN R; SHADE, SANDRA L$1 2646-047912/14/2018
SHADE, MARLIN R; SHADE, SANDRA L$1 2646-047412/03/2018
SHADE, MARLIN R; SHADE, SANDRA L$1 2328-052501/29/2009
SHADE, MARLIN R; SHADE, SANDRA L$1 1604-032105/11/1995
SHADE, C W & J I$0 1155-028805/31/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate14B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 900 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
   3,928 2,250

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1403 - Hubley - Sacr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl512.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,515$3,000$16,515
2024$13,515$3,000$16,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps