20 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
20 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
14/ 10/ 0013/ 005/
Control#
00015938
Owner
STOLTZFUS, SYLVAN LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$383,500
PID
15938
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$313,300$70,200$383,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOLTZFUS, SYLVAN LEE
Co-Owner
Address
1081 W MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2637-0017
Sale Date08/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOLTZFUS, LENA L; STOLTZFUS, SYLVAN LEE$225,000 2637-001708/30/2018
KLINGER,TIMOTHY & WENDY$0 1421-060601/18/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,238
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate14B-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 826 553
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 405 405
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,231 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
SLBR-SLAB 593 0
   5,439 2,238

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1403 - Hubley - Sacr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,885$8,125$48,010
2024$39,885$8,125$48,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps