2202 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2202 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
14/ 10/ 0027/ 002/
Control#
00015954
Owner
GREENHAUS, CHARLES LEE
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$456,600
PID
15954
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$387,600$69,000$456,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENHAUS, CHARLES LEE
Co-Owner2202 E MAIN ST
AddressSACRAMENTO, PA 17968-9514
SACRAMENTO, PA 179689514
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2131-1355
Sale Date12/04/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREENHAUS, CHARLES LEE$75,000 2131-135512/04/2004
AGWAY PETROLEUM CORP$0 1449-060607/13/1990
TROUTMAN, G E & S A$0 1341-038502/10/1984
TROUTMAN, G E$0 1336-023910/17/1983
F A FELTY INC$0 1036-073806/01/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 3,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APTApartment 1,440 1,440
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,440 1,440
APT-FApartment(F) 720 720
   3,600 3,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Area
APTApartment 960 960
OFCOffice 960 960
APT-FApartment(F) 480 480
   2,400 2,400
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 406
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 406 406
   406 406
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,600
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,600 2,600
   2,600 2,600

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood1403 - Hubley - Sacr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary8000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,140$11,250$91,390
2024$80,140$11,250$91,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps