2219 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2219 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 10/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00015964
Owner
KRAMMES, FRANK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,900
PID
15964
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,600$31,300$135,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMMES, FRANK J
Co-OwnerPO BOX 188
AddressSACRAMENTO, PA 17968-0188
SACRAMENTO, PA 179680188
Sale Price$46,801
Certificate
Book & Page 2322-2382
Sale Date10/24/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMMES, FRANK J$46,801 2322-238210/24/2008
KISSINGER, BARBARA; KISSINGER, DONALD$0 1066-087005/14/1965
HERNER, S E & A A$0 1013-015011/26/1958
HERNER, S E & G$0 0858-000401/25/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,266
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate14b - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 720 482
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 304 0
   2,528 1,266

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1403 - Hubley - Sacr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,045$3,000$13,045
2024$10,045$3,000$13,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps