2233 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2233 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 10/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00015969
Owner
KLINGER WRELA V &WRELA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,700
PID
15969
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,100$26,600$104,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGER WRELA V &WRELA E
Co-Owner
Address
MAIN ST
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1299-0134
Sale Date11/25/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINGER WRELA V &WRELA E$0 1299-013411/25/1980
KLINGER, M G & W V$0 0995-036701/25/1960
MOYER, H R & M A$0 0770-027707/29/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 780 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   3,426 2,070

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1403 - Hubley - Sacr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,110$3,000$15,110
2024$12,110$3,000$15,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps