2243 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2243 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 10/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00015973
Owner
MARTINEZ, MARY E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,200
PID
15973
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,200$37,000$83,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, MARY E
Co-Owner
Address
3477 MCKINLEY ST
RIVERSIDE, CA 92506
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2867-1195
Sale Date07/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ, MARY E$1 2867-119507/11/2024
BUFFINGTON, DAVID D; BUFFINGTON, JAMES A; MARTINEZ, MARY E$1 2096-193405/07/2004
BUFFINGTON, ARLENE E$0 1086-072106/09/1967
KIMMEL, A E & I$0 0420-022704/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,572
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 786 786
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 786 786
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 786 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 348 0
   2,706 1,572

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1403 - Hubley - Sacr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage164
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,570$4,920$12,490
2024$7,570$4,920$12,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps