19 S MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 S MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
14/ 10/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00015994
Owner
DEIBERT, DAVID
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$100,100
PID
15994
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,000$41,100$100,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEIBERT, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
25 SECOND ST
SACRAMENTO, PA 17968
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2637-1805
Sale Date08/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEIBERT, DAVID; ELLINSON, ALAN$105,000 2637-180508/31/2018
KOPPENHAVER, MARLIN E$0 0972-051109/23/1958
STIELEY, H C & M$0 0963-014312/30/1920
STIELEY, H C & M$0 0426-027710/02/1918

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate14B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   2,368 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1403 - Hubley - Sacr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage214
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood99.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,620$6,250$8,870
2024$2,620$6,250$8,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps