2205 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2205 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 10/ 0069/ 001/
Control#
00016002
Owner
KRAMMES, FRANK J
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$786,900
PID
16002
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$728,200$58,700$786,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMMES, FRANK J
Co-OwnerPO BOX 188
AddressSACRAMENTO, PA 17968-0188
SACRAMENTO, PA 179680188
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2377-2900
Sale Date06/18/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMMES, FRANK J$1 2377-290006/18/2010
KRAMMES, FRANK J$0 1451-032408/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 12,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:7 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 12,720 12,720
   12,720 12,720
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 700 700
WHSWarehouse 700 700
   1,400 1,400
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 952
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
CNPCanopy 476 476
WHSWarehouse 476 476
   952 952

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood1403 - Hubley - Sacr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,470$6,625$164,095
2024$157,470$6,625$164,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps