2109 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2109 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 11/ 0014/ 001/
Control#
00016018
Owner
BETZ, HAROLD E
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$118,000
PID
16018
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,100$35,900$118,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBETZ, HAROLD E
Co-Owner
Address
2109 E MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1463-0911
Sale Date05/24/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BETZ, BETH A; BETZ, HAROLD E$1 1463-091105/24/1991
BETZ, H E & WILLIER, B A$0 1368-049812/02/1985
LETTICH, R M & E I$0 1087-031705/05/1967
LETTICH, R M & E I$0 1037-068604/28/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,729
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate14A-13
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,729 1,729
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,729 0
DCKR-DECK 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 99 0
   4,133 1,729

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1404 - Hubley - Mead
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage160
Depth214

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock520.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)GGlass140.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,505$6,250$12,755
2024$6,505$6,250$12,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps