0 THIRTY-THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 THIRTY-THIRD STREET
Tax Map
14/ 11/ 0016/ 003/
Control#
00016023
Owner
MOORE, PATRICK F
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$236,600
PID
16023
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,600$19,000$236,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, PATRICK F
Co-Owner
Address
2125 E MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$7,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2674-1550
Sale Date11/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOORE, JENNIFER A; MOORE, PATRICK F$7,500 2674-155011/04/2019
SMELTZ, MARK A$0 1066-102708/12/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,104 1,104
   1,104 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood1404 - Hubley - Mead
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage162
Depth151

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal150.00 SF1
WSF-C62 WSF - CoLo (units)1Array1.00 Unit1
Fence45 Fencing (linear feet) Typical120.00 LF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,575$3,060$79,635
2024$9,830$3,060$12,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps