45 SCHOOL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
45 SCHOOL ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 12/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00016052
Owner
ERDMAN, STEVE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,100
PID
16052
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,500$30,600$165,100

Owner of Record
OwnerERDMAN, STEVE E
Co-Owner45 SCHOOL RD
AddressPO BOX 11
SPRING GLEN, PA 17978
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0857-0146
Sale Date03/24/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ERDMAN, STEVE E$1 0857-014603/24/2000
ERDMAN LEO H & GRACE P$0 0977-051704/08/1959
ERDMAN, L H ETUX$0 0920-034305/25/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,952
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
SLBR-SLAB 322 0
   3,074 1,952
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14A-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 12 0
   2,268 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.59

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1401 - Hubley - Spri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage294
Depth88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,450$6,250$29,700
2024$23,450$6,250$29,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps