2662 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2662 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 12/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00016062
Owner
SHADE, DALE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,400
PID
16062
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,800$22,600$108,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHADE, DALE E
Co-Owner
Address
2212 E MAIN ST
SPRING GLEN, PA 17978
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1259-0704
Sale Date07/20/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHADE, DALE E; SHADE, GAIL A$0 1259-070407/20/1978
ARTZ, E & M$0 0763-038705/05/1948
ARTZ, E & M$0 0636-027603/31/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,656
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate14a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 828 828
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 828 828
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 828 0
DCKR-DECK 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
   2,932 1,656

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1401 - Hubley - Spri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage50
Depth187

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,560$3,000$18,560
2024$15,560$3,000$18,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps