2660 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2660 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 12/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00016063
Owner
SPICKLER ENTERPRISES
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$186,800
PID
16063
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,200$27,600$186,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSPICKLER ENTERPRISES
Co-Owner
Address
801 MILTON GROVE RD
ELIZABETHTOWN, PA 17022
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2392-2095
Sale Date01/04/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPICKLER ENTERPRISES$1 2392-209501/04/2011
SPICKLER, GALEN$0 1427-016105/08/1989
SPICKLER, G S & A H$0 1425-077303/09/1989
HEMMES, M F & C$0 1208-056807/01/1975
CARL, R A & I$0 0637-019403/07/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,841
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,238 2,238
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,603 1,603
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,089 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
   6,054 3,841

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood1401 - Hubley - Spri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,920$7,460$19,380
2024$11,920$7,460$19,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps