2636 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2636 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 12/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00016072
Owner
UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$98,100
PID
16072
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,300$26,800$98,100

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE
Co-Owner
Address
P O BOX 8601
PHILADELPHIA, PA 191970120
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1456-0953
Sale Date12/05/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE$0 1456-095312/05/1990
HUBLEY FUNERAL & BENEFITS ASSN$0 1157-025307/17/1972
RODMAN CLUB$0 0750-049810/21/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Post Office
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 1,200
OFCOffice 1,200 1,200
   2,400 2,400

Parcel Information
Use Code602
DescriptionPost Office  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code602
DescriptionPost Office  
Neighborhood1401 - Hubley - Spri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,135$3,000$7,135
2024$4,135$3,000$7,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps