2620 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2620 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 12/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00016076
Owner
OXENRIDER, BILLIE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,500
PID
16076
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,500$27,000$143,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOXENRIDER, BILLIE E
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 23
SPRING GLEN, PA 17978
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1500-0062
Sale Date04/16/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OXENRIDER, BILLIE E; OXENRIDER, LORI ANN S$1 1500-006204/16/1993
OXENRIDER, B E$0 1393-018906/05/1987
OXENRIDER, B E & KLINGER, C$0 1367-074011/13/1985
RUNKLE, C L & I L$0 0685-016507/31/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,879
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,125 1,125
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,125 754
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,125 0
DCKR-DECK 95 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
   3,746 1,879

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1401 - Hubley - Spri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage85
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl572.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl150.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl256.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,680$3,190$20,870
2024$17,680$3,190$20,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps