2651 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2651 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 12/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00016085
Owner
KLINGER, TIMOTHY S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,900
PID
16085
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,800$26,100$111,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGER, TIMOTHY S
Co-Owner
Address
2651 W MAIN ST
SPRING GLEN, PA 17978
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2659-0092
Sale Date05/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINGER, TIMOTHY S$100,000 2659-009205/31/2019
KLINGER, ARABEL; KLINGER, MARLIN L$0 0838-010901/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,140 1,140
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 284 0
   3,324 2,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1401 - Hubley - Spri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage74
Depth181

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,455$3,350$22,805
2024$19,455$3,350$22,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps