2661 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2661 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 12/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00016088
Owner
RADEL, RYAN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,200
PID
16088
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,800$27,400$143,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRADEL, RYAN A
Co-Owner17 PINE CREEK RD
AddressPO BOX 97
SPRING GLEN, PA 17978
Sale Price$20,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2554-2676
Sale Date02/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RADEL, RYAN A$20,500 2554-267602/01/2016
BLACKSTONE FUNDING, LLC; WATERMELON REALTY, LLC$1,000 2479-035707/29/2013
DEIBERT, ANNA M; SULOUFF, JAMES C$65,000 1609-034206/12/1995
HOMER, M A & S L$0 1434-051709/20/1989
MILLER, W J & ZERBY, K J$0 1297-054810/23/1980
MILLER, J I & W R$0 0863-055106/16/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,413
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 850 850
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 840 563
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
DCKR-DECK 422 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 660 0
   4,092 1,413

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1401 - Hubley - Spri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage76
Depth217

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1632.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,925$4,125$19,050
2024$14,925$4,125$19,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps