1 LODGE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
1 LODGE LANE
Tax Map
14/ 12/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00016100
Owner
FREY, SONNY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,700
PID
16100
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,400$26,300$112,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFREY, SONNY
Co-Owner
Address
109 REED ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2562-0953
Sale Date05/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREY, NATASHA B K; FREY, SONNY$8,000 2562-095305/11/2016
CARL, ROSS E$0 1376-004606/12/1986
CARL, W R$0 1298-051511/21/1980
CARL, R S & G$0 0637-032505/18/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 999
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)360
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate14A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 598 598
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 598 401
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 598 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 274 0
   2,068 999

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1401 - Hubley - Spri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage83
Depth152

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood238.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood12.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,830$3,155$14,985
2024$11,830$3,155$14,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps