0 CHURCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHURCH STREET
Tax Map
14/ 12/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00016106
Owner
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$38,300
PID
16106
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,200$33,100$38,300

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
SPRING GLEN, PA 17978
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1284-0683
Sale Date12/20/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH$0 1284-068312/20/1979
KESSLER, R E & J M$0 0995-001704/18/1958
KESSLER, E E & R$0 0879-057704/13/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood1401 - Hubley - Spri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood720.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,075$6,535$8,610
2024$2,075$6,535$8,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps