132 KUSHWA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
132 KUSHWA ROAD
Tax Map
14/ 12/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00016109
Owner
BURKHOLDER, LAMAR J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,600
PID
16109
District
14: Hubley Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,600$65,000$193,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKHOLDER, LAMAR J
Co-Owner
Address
132 KUSHWA RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2570-0030
Sale Date07/07/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKHOLDER, LAMAR J; BURKHOLDER, PAMELA J$145,000 2570-003007/07/2016
COLEMAN, GRACE$1 2440-115506/27/2012
COLEMAN, NED L$0 0950-007211/16/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,736
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate14A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,036 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 406 0
   3,178 1,736

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1401 - Hubley - Spri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1260.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood364.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal704.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,305$7,650$24,955
2024$17,305$7,650$24,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps