0 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WATER STREET
Tax Map
02/ 15/ 0141/ 001/
Control#
00001614
Owner
WINGLE, KYLE D
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$10,900
PID
1614
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,500$3,400$10,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWINGLE, KYLE D
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 45
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$79,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2810-0515
Sale Date03/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WINGLE, KYLE D; WINGLE, OLIVIA K$79,900 2810-051503/02/2023
TROXELL, MICHAEL C$16,500 2598-239206/19/2017
MURPHY, ELEANOR S; MURPHY, JOHN H$1 1493-053602/05/1993
MURPHY, J H & WOJCIECHOWSKI, E$0 1338-028112/06/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0202 - Blythe - Cumb
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage86
Depth17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame528.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275$730$1,005
2024$275$730$1,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps