Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
120 COAL STREET
Print
Map It
Location
120 COAL STREET
Tax Map
02/ 15/ 0142/ 000/
Control#
00001615
Owner
DEVLIN, BETH ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,600
PID
1615
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$51,000
$4,600
$55,600
Owner of Record
Owner
DEVLIN, BETH ANN
Co-Owner
Address
120 COAL ST
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1583-0115
Sale Date
11/30/1994
DEVLIN, BETH ANN
$1
1583-0115
11/30/1994
DEVLIN, D E & J V
$0
1274-0567
06/04/1979
DEVLIN, D E & J V
$0
0745-0414
07/06/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,252
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
02-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
626
626
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
626
626
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
626
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
263
0
2,141
1,252
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0202 - Blythe - Cumb
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
49
Depth
42
Total
2025
$8,575
$3,000
$11,575
2024
$8,575
$3,000
$11,575
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps