507 MOUNTAIN TOP TERRACE
 Print  Map It

Location
507 MOUNTAIN TOP TERRACE
Tax Map
15/ 02/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00016177
Owner
ADAMS, MICHAEL G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$257,100
PID
16177
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,100$17,000$257,100

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, MICHAEL G
Co-Owner
Address
507 MOUNTAIN TOP TER
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$148,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2600-2052
Sale Date06/29/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS, AMANDA L; ADAMS, MICHAEL G$148,500 2600-205206/29/2017
LEXICON GOVERNMENT SERVS LLC$148,500 2599-193105/26/2017
HISCHAR, JAMES J; HISCHAR, SUSAN A$107,000 1553-021605/25/1994
ZAKREWSKY, R J & J A$0 1424-091504/03/1989
ZAKREWSKY, R J$0 1375-057806/04/1986
ZAKREWSKY, R J & J M$0 1154-067405/28/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,207
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1000
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate15A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,207 1,207
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,207 0
DCKR-DECK 775 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 621 0
SLBR-SLAB 198 0
   4,008 1,207

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,630$4,900$49,530
2024$44,630$4,900$49,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps