101 HILLSIDE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
101 HILLSIDE ROAD
Tax Map
15/ 02/ 0014/ 002/
Control#
00016188
Owner
FORMICA, MICHAEL P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$304,400
PID
16188
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$288,100$16,300$304,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFORMICA, MICHAEL P
Co-Owner
Address
101 HILLSIDE RD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$158,510
Certificate
Book & Page 2601-0060
Sale Date07/11/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FORMICA, MICHAEL P$158,510 2601-006007/11/2017
SCHREINER, JANE E; SCHREINER, KENNETH$1 2489-189311/08/2013
SCHREINER, JANE E$1 0873-022204/24/2000
MC GILL JANE E$1 1635-009511/20/1995
MC GILL, D B & J E$0 1356-003502/28/1985
SHUBA, F J & J E$0 1238-068504/29/1977
SHUBA, F J$0 1204-030103/29/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,736
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate15A-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,588 1,588
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,148 1,148
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 368 0
SLBR-SLAB 471 0
   3,883 2,736

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1008.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl144.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,770$4,200$59,970
2024$55,770$4,200$59,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps