500 GROVE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
500 GROVE STREET
Tax Map
15/ 02/ 0019/ 002/
Control#
00016202
Owner
POLLACK, CHRISTA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$369,400
PID
16202
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,400$17,000$369,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLLACK, CHRISTA
Co-Owner
Address
500 GROVE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2836-1047
Sale Date10/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POLLACK, ANDREW ROBERT; POLLACK, CHRISTA$320,000 2836-104710/11/2023
FEGLEY, MARCIA ANN; FEGLEY, STANLEY P$1 2381-236509/10/2010
FEGLEY, ANTOINETTE M; FEGLEY, S PAUL$24,000 2107-253007/08/2004
MEHALSHICK, DAVID J& FRANCINE$0 1422-092602/27/1989
MEHALSHICK, A$0 1381-075110/01/1986
GRECE, C$0 1367-032811/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,549
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate15A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,549 1,549
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,549 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 127 0
SLBR-SLAB 289 0
   4,020 1,549

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage90
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,810$4,410$54,220
2024$49,810$4,410$54,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps