608 LUCENO BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
608 LUCENO BOULEVARD
Tax Map
15/ 02/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00016211
Owner
WOODRING, DAVID M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$222,500
PID
16211
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,800$20,700$222,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODRING, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address
608 LUCENO BLVD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2383-0050
Sale Date09/22/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOODRING, DAVID M; WOODRING, MARYLOU$135,000 2383-005009/22/2010
LUCENO, SAMUEL F$0 1371-073009/10/1985
LUCENO, S F$0 1357-097103/29/1985
LUCENO, S F & B M$0 1217-018512/06/1975
LUCENO, S F & B M$0 1176-092607/24/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,034
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Siding (non-specific)
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate15a - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,314 1,314
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 720 720
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,928 2,034

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.64

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage300
Depth93

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,265$6,250$44,515
2024$38,265$6,250$44,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps