Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
510 MOUNTAIN TOP TERRACE
Print
Map It
Location
510 MOUNTAIN TOP TERRACE
Tax Map
15/ 02/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00016221
Owner
YACINA, GEORGE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,000
PID
16221
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$173,500
$17,500
$191,000
Owner of Record
Owner
YACINA, GEORGE
Co-Owner
Address
510 MTN TOP RD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1156-0130
Sale Date
10/28/1971
YACINA, GEORGE; YACINA, SUSAN
$0
1156-0130
10/28/1971
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1973
Living Area:
1,344
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
456
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
15a - B - From 1961 To 1974
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,344
1,344
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,344
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
290
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
382
0
3,360
1,344
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.48
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.48
Frontage
150
Depth
140
Total
2025
$45,775
$6,250
$52,025
2024
$45,775
$6,250
$52,025
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps