600 MOUNTAIN TOP TER
 Print  Map It

Location
600 MOUNTAIN TOP TER
Tax Map
15/ 02/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00016223
Owner
MINNICK, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,600
PID
16223
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,600$17,000$177,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMINNICK, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
600 MOUNTAIN TOP TER
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$63,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2551-1875
Sale Date12/22/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINNICK, CARLA F; MINNICK, ROBERT$63,000 2551-187512/22/2015
STANLEY, DONNA MAY$1 2163-184108/08/2005
DVORSHOCK, JOSEPH A$0 1427-067404/18/1989
DVORSHOCK, J A & N L$0 1158-097708/18/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 392 0
   2,696 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,660$4,900$34,560
2024$29,660$4,900$34,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps