606 MOUNTAIN TOP TER
 Print  Map It

Location
606 MOUNTAIN TOP TER
Tax Map
15/ 02/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00016226
Owner
ODAYA BOYER, MARGOT EMILIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$242,700
PID
16226
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,100$16,600$242,700

Owner of Record
OwnerODAYA BOYER, MARGOT EMILIA
Co-Owner
Address606 MOUNTAIN TOP TER

MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2866-1402
Sale Date07/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ODAYA BOYER, MARGOT EMILIA; SAAVEDRA IRIARTE, JOSE MANUEL$235,000 2866-140207/12/2024
MCHUGH, JOSEPH; MCHUGH, JUDITH$161,500 2220-031609/05/2006
WHALEN, LOUISE; WHALEN, THOMAS P$0 1196-072009/26/1974
MAHAN, J B JR & P E$0 1147-041112/03/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,463
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)200
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate15A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,463 1,463
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,463 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
SLBR-SLAB 208 0
   3,964 1,463

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,425$4,900$45,325
2024$40,425$4,900$45,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps