134 COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
134 COAL STREET
Tax Map
02/ 15/ 0150/ 000/
Control#
00001624
Owner
SCHENCK, GEORGE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,400
PID
1624
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,500$6,900$94,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHENCK, GEORGE E
Co-Owner
Address
134 COAL ST
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0756-0238
Sale Date10/28/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHENCK, GEORGE E; SCHENCK, MAUREEN E$55,000 0756-023810/28/1999
JENKINS JR ROBERT R & DARLENE$1 1493-081202/11/1993
FOWLER D M$0 1253-012602/24/1978
FOWLER D R & D M$0 1249-068712/07/1977
KUBICK F A & D L$0 1205-022904/28/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate02-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 700 0
   2,884 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0202 - Blythe - Cumb
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage45
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,710$3,000$12,710
2024$9,710$3,000$12,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps