134 HADDOCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
134 HADDOCK ROAD
Tax Map
15/ 04/ 0006/ 008/
Control#
00016282
Owner
HUTCHINSON, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$468,200
PID
16282
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$422,600$45,600$468,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINSON, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
134 HADDOCK RD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$180,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2713-1952
Sale Date12/08/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUTCHINSON, BRIAN; HUTCHINSON, TINA$180,500 2713-195212/08/2020
JOHNSON, LINDA M$1 2555-293001/15/2016
DEGANICH, MICHAEL I; JOHNSON DEGANICH, LINDA M$1 2096-076905/10/2004
DEGANICH, MICHAEL I; JOHNSON DEGANICH, LINDA M$363 2096-076505/07/2004
DEGANICH, MICHAEL I; JOHNSON DEGANICH, LINDA M$4,911 2096-076105/07/2004
DEGANICH, MICHAEL I; JOHNSON DEGANICH, LINDA M$122,000 1110-034003/07/2001
RODINO JOHN R$1 1619-032908/18/1995
RODINO JOHN R & E H$0 1292-025107/14/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,001
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate15A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,381 2,381
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 620 620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,381 0
DCKR-DECK 484 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
SLBR-SLAB 649 0
   7,091 3,001

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.68

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.68
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal612.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl512.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,920$8,350$66,270
2024$57,920$8,350$66,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps