226 HADDOCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
226 HADDOCK ROAD
Tax Map
15/ 04/ 0007/ 002/
Control#
00016289
Owner
STETZ, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$280,800
PID
16289
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,300$31,500$280,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTETZ, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
226 HADDOCK RD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1300-0381
Sale Date01/17/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STETZ, DIANE D; STETZ, JOSEPH$0 1300-038101/17/1981
STETZ, J M$0 1289-039505/05/1980
STETZ, J & M E$0 1213-063909/04/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,984
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-H4
Econ Dep Adj96
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,188 796
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,188 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 350 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   4,716 1,984

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood20.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal100.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal300.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1380.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)BLBlock216.00 SF1
2poult4 2poultry (2 Story Poultry)MMetal252.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood108.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)GGlass64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,835$6,250$42,085
2024$35,835$6,250$42,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps