140 COAL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
140 COAL ST
Tax Map
02/ 15/ 0153/ 000/
Control#
00001630
Owner
STRAUSS, REBECCA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,800
PID
1630
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,900$11,900$194,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUSS, REBECCA L
Co-Owner
Address
140 COAL ST
CUMBOLA, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2666-2040
Sale Date08/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRAUSS, REBECCA L$1 2666-204008/28/2019
STRAUSS, AMY M; STRAUSS, PAUL G$1 2352-278609/25/2009
FIORILLO, AMY M; STRAUSS, PAUL G$135,000 2262-088106/27/2007
KUREK, MICHAEL; KUREK, OLGA; KUREK, TIMOTHY; KUREK, W TERRANCE$1 2174-147710/18/2005
KUREK, MICHAEL P; KUREK, OLGA M$0 1066-033005/28/1965
KUREK SR, M P & O M$0 1066-032705/27/1965
KUREK, P M & J C$0 0588-018605/04/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 2,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate02-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 884 884
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 884 884
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 884 442
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   4,032 2,210

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0202 - Blythe - Cumb
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage60
Depth98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,140$3,000$30,140
2024$27,140$3,000$30,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps