699 S KENNEDY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
699 S KENNEDY DR
Tax Map
15/ 04/ 0031/ 001/
Control#
00016345
Owner
RAMA PETROLEUM LLC
Property Type
Comm Conv Store w/gas
Assessment
$326,400
PID
16345
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$287,600$38,800$326,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMA PETROLEUM LLC
Co-Owner
Address
699 S KENNEDY ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1,610
Certificate
Book & Page 2583-2076
Sale Date10/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAMA PETROLEUM LLC$1,610 2583-207610/28/2016
ETIHAD ENTERPRISES INC$1 2517-011610/29/2014
BLACKSTONE FUNDING LLC; WATERMELON REALTY LLC$2,000 2474-213606/05/2013
ETIHAD ENTERPRISES INC$430,000 2267-042907/31/2007
M A PETROLEUM INC$159,000 2267-042106/20/2005
RYBA, ANTHONY J; RYBA, MAUREEN$0 1235-052102/03/1977
MATRISHION, J F$0 1196-053909/20/1974
MUSOLINO, V J JR & H M$0 1102-075408/12/1968
BOYER, E J JR$0 1057-094308/03/1964
KONISHOCK, P & A$0 1052-030709/08/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,278
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNVConvenience Store (MTO&GAS) 1,278 1,278
   1,278 1,278
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,434
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,434 1,434
   1,434 1,434
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 182
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNVConvenience Store (MTO&GAS) 182 182
   182 182
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 792
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 792 792
   792 792

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1600.00 SF1
TNK-B79 Tank - Belowground Storage Gallons18000.00 Gal1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,365$5,880$28,245
2024$22,365$5,880$28,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps