139 BAYVIEW TERRACE
 Print  Map It

Location
139 BAYVIEW TERRACE
Tax Map
15/ 04/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00016346
Owner
MEHALSHICK, ALICE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$257,500
PID
16346
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$242,000$15,500$257,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMEHALSHICK, ALICE
Co-Owner
Address
139 BAYVIEW AVE
MC ADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1396-0260
Sale Date06/20/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEHALSHICK, ALICE; MILLER, SHARON$0 1396-026006/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,026
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate15A-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,234 1,234
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 792 792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 442 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 338 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
SLBR-SLAB 288 0
   3,136 2,026

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage69
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood550.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,285$3,750$54,035
2024$50,285$3,750$54,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps