145 BAYVIEW TERRACE
 Print  Map It

Location
145 BAYVIEW TERRACE
Tax Map
15/ 04/ 0032/ 004/
Control#
00016350
Owner
MCHUGH, KIMBERLY ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$199,100
PID
16350
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,600$15,500$199,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCHUGH, KIMBERLY ANN
Co-Owner
Address
145 BAYVIEW AVE
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2464-1806
Sale Date03/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCHUGH, KIMBERLY ANN$1 2464-180603/15/2013
CAMILLERI, FRANK J; CAMILLERI, MARY A$0 1160-032901/05/1972
CAMILLERI, J G$0 1148-004612/01/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate15A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
CPTR-CARPORT 740 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   3,052 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1504 - Kline - McAdo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage69
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,005$3,750$31,755
2024$28,005$3,750$31,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps