FOURTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
FOURTH ST
Tax Map
15/ 04/ 0038/ 900/
Control#
00016371
Owner
KLINE TOWNSHIP MNCPL AUTHORITY
Property Type
Public Utility
Assessment
$483,800
PID
16371
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,300$253,500$483,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE TOWNSHIP MNCPL AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address
76 S KENNEDY DR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1022-0070
Sale Date10/31/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINE TOWNSHIP MNCPL AUTHORITY$60,000 1022-007010/31/2000
HONEY BROOK WATER COMPANY$0 0393-018212/22/1913

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Water System
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
OFCOffice 1,512 1,512
   1,512 1,512
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,070
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Water System
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,070 2,070
   2,070 2,070
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,030
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Water System
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 1,030 1,030
   1,030 1,030

Parcel Information
Use Code701
DescriptionWater System  
Deeded Acres43.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code701
DescriptionWater System  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Fence45 Fencing (linear feet) Typical240.00 LF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,075$15,675$17,750
2024$2,075$15,675$17,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps