340 TRESCKOW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
340 TRESCKOW RD
Tax Map
15/ 05/ 0001/ 003/
Control#
00016388
Owner
HAVRILLA, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$264,600
PID
16388
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,500$20,100$264,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAVRILLA, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
340 TRESCKOW RD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1330-0206
Sale Date05/26/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAVRILLA, DEBORAH; HAVRILLA, MICHAEL$0 1330-020605/26/1983
BARNA, T & J$0 1135-056702/26/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate15A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,000 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 504 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   4,544 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage100
Depth170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,315$5,950$38,265
2024$32,315$5,950$38,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps