338 TRESCKOW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
338 TRESCKOW RD
Tax Map
15/ 05/ 0001/ 006/
Control#
00016391
Owner
RISINGER, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$215,500
PID
16391
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,400$20,100$215,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRISINGER, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
338 TRESCKOW RD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2758-1719
Sale Date10/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MISKIEWICZ, TASHA N; RISINGER, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL$1 2758-171910/18/2021
RISINGER, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL$65,000 2605-272908/22/2017
KOLBUSH THOMAS J & JUDY T$0 1224-020705/27/1976
KNEPPER, G J & P A$0 1152-080104/13/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,323
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,323 1,323
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,323 0
SLBR-SLAB 270 0
   2,916 1,323

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage100
Depth173

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood352.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,545$6,055$35,600
2024$29,545$6,055$35,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps