72 SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
72 SPRING STREET
Tax Map
15/ 05/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00016401
Owner
STARJET LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$169,300
PID
16401
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,500$30,800$169,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTARJET LLC
Co-Owner
Address
111 W SIXTEENTH ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2508-0898
Sale Date06/19/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STARJET LLC$1 2508-089806/19/2014
CORCH, MICHAEL P$5 0944-012407/22/2000
CORCH JR PETER M$0 1144-032108/17/1971
CORCH, M S & P M JR$0 1119-016312/24/1969
CURCI, P$0 0719-004310/01/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,018
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
OFC-HOffice(H) 1,018 1,018
   1,018 1,018
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 480
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 480 480
   480 480

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,365$7,500$28,865
2024$21,365$7,500$28,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps