0 SILVER BROOK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SILVER BROOK ROAD
Tax Map
15/ 05/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00016459
Owner
BALDY HOLLOW, SPORTMEN CLUB
Taxable Assessed
$459,600
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
16459
District
15: KLINE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$409,000$506,000$915,000$50,600$459,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDY HOLLOW, SPORTMEN CLUB
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX AG
CONYNGHAM, PA 18219
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2913-2024
Sale Date07/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BALDY HOLLOW, SPORTMEN CLUB$1 2913-202407/01/2025
BALDY HOLLOW SPORTMEN CLUB INC; PATTON, ENRICO T$97,398 0423-000108/19/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres275.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1501 - Kline - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)275.32
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$50,600
Clean & Green Acres274.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
WSF-T61 WSF - Tower (tenants)44 Arrays4.00 Unit1
ComShd46 Commercial Shed Cellular/Utility Support160.00 SF1
ComShd46 Commercial Shed Cellular/Utility Support360.00 SF1
ComShd46 Commercial Shed Cellular/Utility Support336.00 SF1
Fence45 Fencing (linear feet) Typical400.00 LF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$70,950$40,285$111,235$12,155$83,105
2024$70,950$40,285$111,235$12,155$83,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps