249 NORTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
249 NORTH STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00016494
Owner
BARR, MICHAEL F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,600
PID
16494
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,300$9,300$98,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARR, MICHAEL F
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 241
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$68,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2351-0897
Sale Date09/15/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARR, MICHAEL F; MAROCCHINI, CHRISTINE$68,500 2351-089709/15/2009
BROTHERS, EDWARD; BROTHERS, MARY E$0 1406-091304/19/1988
STEWART, R A$0 1363-023408/15/1985
RITSICK, J$0 1046-020706/13/1963
HOUSTON, A$0 0886-011108/12/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,387
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 225 151
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,136 1,387

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage40
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,400$3,750$18,150
2024$14,400$3,750$18,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps