8 NORTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
8 NORTH ST
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00016496
Owner
RESHETAR, DAMON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$227,400
PID
16496
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,800$9,600$227,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRESHETAR, DAMON
Co-Owner
Address8 NORTH ST

MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$51,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2354-1698
Sale Date10/20/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RESHETAR, DAMON$51,000 2354-169810/20/2009
FANNIE MAE$958 2331-082402/11/2009
MARTE, FRANCISCO G$120,700 2227-072810/12/2006
PICCIONE, ANTHONY; PICCIONE, BETTY$45,000 1529-009503/21/2002
DRUSDA WASSIL$1 1014-007710/23/2000
DRUSDA WASSIL & GEORGE$1 0679-000907/20/1999
DRUSDA WASSIL & MARY$0 1197-011708/26/1974
DROST, J EST$0 0384-013408/25/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,902
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate15A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,006 1,006
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   3,176 1,902

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage45
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,020$3,750$26,770
2024$23,020$3,750$26,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps