Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
13 MARKET STREET
Print
Map It
Location
13 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00016506
Owner
ROSARIO, CESARINA DEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,000
PID
16506
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$122,400
$7,600
$130,000
Owner of Record
Owner
ROSARIO, CESARINA DEL
Co-Owner
Address
13 MARKET ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2898-0214
Sale Date
03/24/2025
ROSARIO, CESARINA DEL
$130,000
2898-0214
03/24/2025
SHISKO ANDREW A
$0
1313-0490
02/11/1982
SHISKO, A & C
$0
0724-0431
12/19/1947
SHISKO, A
$0
0543-0062
11/05/1927
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,648
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
15A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
768
768
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
672
672
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
416
208
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
672
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
112
0
2,640
1,648
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.09
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
75
Depth
50
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
100.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$12,305
$3,750
$16,055
2024
$12,305
$3,750
$16,055
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps