19 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0033/ 001/
Control#
00016513
Owner
TUBENS, GARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$281,600
PID
16513
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,300$9,300$281,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTUBENS, GARY
Co-Owner
Address
10 CENTER ST
KELAYRES, PA 18231
Sale Price$249,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2822-0924
Sale Date05/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TUBENS, CHASITY; TUBENS, GARY$249,900 2822-092405/22/2023
FUREDI, CHRISTOPHER M$61,710 0855-000403/29/2000
ARMENTROUT TIMOTHY C & JOYCE E$71,500 1572-017709/05/1994
SCHAAR, L L$0 1317-085606/18/1982
SCHAAR, R & L L$0 1208-000106/23/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,976
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate15A-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,256 1,256
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,074 0
DCKR-DECK 104 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
SLBR-SLAB 380 0
   3,934 1,976

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood150.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,205$3,750$34,955
2024$31,205$3,750$34,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps