2 FIRST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
15/ 11/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00016518
Owner
WALLACE, KAREN ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,200
PID
16518
District
15: Kline Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,500$9,700$208,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE, KAREN ANN
Co-Owner
Address2 FIRST ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2039-1990
Sale Date04/16/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALLACE, KAREN ANN$1 2039-199004/16/2003
WALLACE A S & K A$0 1367-014410/30/1985
FURLANI JR E J$0 1253-082603/30/1978
FURLANI E & B$0 1236-031903/04/1977
FURLANI A A & M$0 1077-056306/21/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,386
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate15A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,386 1,386
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,386 0
CPTR-CARPORT 198 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   3,018 1,386

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1502 - Kline - Kelay
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,570$3,750$32,320
2024$28,570$3,750$32,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps